Eminem

Eminem Quotes author

Born: October 17, 1972, St. Joseph, Missouri, United States

Birth name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Author Profession: Rapper, record producer, songwriter, actor

Nationality: American


About Eminem

Marshall Bruce Mathers III, known as Slim Shady and his primary stage name Eminem, is an Academy Award-winning American rapper, record producer and actor. Having sold over seventy million albums worldwide, Eminem is one of the highest-selling rappers of all time.

Eminem quickly gained popularity in 1999 with his major-label debut album The Slim Shady LP. The following album, The Marshall Mathers LP, became the fastest-selling hip hop album in history, followed by an increasing amount of popularity, critical praise, as well as controversy. While Eminem has won many Grammy Awards, been praised for having “verbal energy”, high quality of lyricism and been ranked at number nine on MTV’s list of The Greatest MCs of All Time, #13 on the MTV’s “22 Greatest Voices in Music” and #82 on Rolling Stone’s “The Immortals” he has often been infamous for the controversy surrounding many of these lyrics, including allegations of glorifying homophobia, misogyny, and violence.

Eminem Success Quotes

Posted by on Jun 10, 2013 in Eminem, Success Quotes | 0 comments

Eminem Quoes

Eminem Quotes

Nobody likes to fail. I want to succeed in everything I do, which isn’t much. But the things that I’m really passionate about, if I fail at those, if I’m not successful, what do I have?.